Alumni

Alumni List
Any corrections or additions may be emailed to Phil Thiede.

KELLEYS ISLAND SCHOOL ALUMNI LIST

1889
Minnie Seton
Carrie Sternberger
Maggie Stokes
Norman C. Upp

1890
Jennie Dieffenbach
Mary Gherkins
Lizzie Jucker
Bertha Jucker
Annie McGettigan
Maggie Ranft
Nora Stokes


1891
NO CLASS


1892
Gustav Elfers
Nellie Elfers
Augusta Ohlemacher
Ida Smith
Katherine Trieschmann
Charolle Ward

1893
Andrew Boker
Mamie Diffley
Mamie Duignan
Frank Reinheimer


1894
Frank Betzenheimer
John Brennan
William Diffley
Herbert Elfers
Barbara Elmlinger
Stella Huntington
Katherine McGettigan
Elizabeth Murphy
Rose Reiter
Clara Trieschmann


1895
Laura Becker
Arnold Deringer
Lydia Deringer
Nettie Hesse
Henry Kastning
Mamie Schlesselman
Clarence Ward
Grace Ward


1896
Laura Boker


1897
NO CLASS


1898            
Alma Brown

Theodore Deringer

Carl Gherkins

Ed McGettigan

Irene Mootz

Stella Sylvia

Ruth Ward


1899
Fred Betzenheimer

Freda Elfers

Theodore Hamilton

Florence Kelleys

Lulu Rhein

Edith Seton

Mary Smith


1900

Gussie Hamilton

Hazel Hamilton

Frederica Lewwe

Sarah Myers

Gustavus Ott

Clara VanNostrand


1901

Rhea Brown

Lee Collins

Jean Moysey

Jessen Reinheimer

Gertrude Smith


1902

NO CLASS


1903

Raymond Scheele


1904

Clara Becker

William Collins

Edna Dwelle

Stella Lange

Virginia Lincoln

Chester Quinn

Elizabeth Ranft

Lillian Schardt

Arnold Scheele

Leona VanWovern


1905

Gertrude Biehl

Hugo Brown

Byrdie Foley

Emma Hauser

Arthur Lange

Gertrude Pleger

Edna Smith


1906

Emma Beatty

William Beatty

Mamie Dischinger

Helen Elfers

Robert Hamilton

Jean Kelley

Harry Quinn


1907

William Becker

Flora Brown

Florence Pellett

Mildred Smith

Stewart Ward

Laura Whitney


1908

Anna Clancy

Irving Elfers

Wilma Feddersen

Ada Hamilton

Alfred Moysey

Ruth Roswurm

Helen Seeholzer


1909

David Brown

Dean Hamilton

Marjorie Hamilton

Helen Schlumbohm


1910

Irma Dodge

Ornelia Dwelle

Irving Moross

Charles Quinn

Margaret Riedy

Irma Roswurm

Leonard Roswurm

Elko Sennish


1911

Mary Andrysco

Leslie Beatty

Rose Brown

Sherman Brown

Jessie Lange

Laura Moysey

Doris Roswurm

Esther Roswurm

Lydia VanNostrand


1912

Dorothy Carpenter

Victor Deringer

Mira Dodge

Catherine Foley

Margaret Leyden

Joseph Meyers

Francis Miller

Verna Scheadler

Myrtle Smith


1913

Helen Bauman

John Bauman

Wilbur Baumler

Lydia Gerlach

Helen Hauser

Florence Lange

Olive Lincoln

Frank Nowak

Annetta Reynolds

Gladys Roswurm

Ethel Whitney


1914

Sarah Adams

Joseph Andrysco

Clara Baumler

Kathleen Brennan

Alberta Dwelle

Clara Foley

Mona Huber

Millard Lange

Edith Michaels

Martha Riedy

Caroline Suhr

Edna Trieschmann


1915

Joseph Nowak

John Riedy

Jack Sennish

Nick Sennish


1916

Marquerit Dwelle

Margaret Himmelein

Orville Lange

Meda Lincoln

Harriet Martin

Laura Martin

Marcella Myers

Marion Roswurm

Gertrude Suhr


1917

Gertrude Folley

Ruth Lange

Eveline Newmister


1918

Franklin Martin

Theodore Miller

John Reinheimer

Theodore Suhr


1919

NO RECORD


1920

William Burger, Jr.

Samuel Meyers

George Suhr


1921

William Bauman

Henrietta Dwelle

Anna Tomko


1922

Mark Bauman

Clayton Hughes

Bertha Kurtz

Ellies Lincoln

Florence Martin

Ruth Reinheimer


1923

George Dwelle

Amanda Erne

Maurice Meyers

Margaret Perkinson

Dorothy Riedy

Eldon Roswurm


1924

Frances Bauman

Joseph Nader

Miriam Reinheimer

Mariam Remlinger

Andrew Semanson

Dorothy Stokes


1925

NO CLASS

1926

Josephy Chervany

Joseph Feyedelem

Glenn Haas

Helen Marchky

Selma Nader


1927

Paul Bauman

Neva Dwelle

Stephen Feyedelem

Mary Hughes

Anna Lenyo

Cecil Marchky

Helen Perkinson

Harold Schoewe


1928

Esther Bauman

Florence Dwelle

Clifford Hamilton

Genevieve Kennedy

Harold Keifer

Catherine Lange

Mike Ongyak


1929

Vyrl Blatt

Ernest Fenwick


1930

Norma Blatt

Ruth Elfers

Marge Feyedelem


1931

Catherine Bauman

Samuel Bauman

Maurine Brown

Jeanette Lange

Mary Marchky

Eileen Martin

Elizabeth Meyers

Iva Riedy

John Semanson

Albert Washio


1932

Lewis Brown

Mary Dwelle

Andrew Erne

Francis Erne

Catherine Feyedelem

Laird Holbrook

Virginia Lange

George Sabo


1933

Eulalia Blatt

Lynn Brown

Kenneth Heckel

Raymond Keifer

Elizabeth Murphy

Alfred McKillips

Woodrow McKillips

Roland Perkinson

Helen Verock

Raymond Washo


1934

Mary Ellen Bauman

Evangeline Bonchi

Stanley Duignan

Hazel Duncan

Lydia Dwelle

Raymond Feyedelem

Gene Haas

Donald Lange

Helen Mervo

Eileen Murphy

Mary Perruchon

Michael Semanson


1935

William Blatt

Charles Brown

Olive Heckel

Eugene Riedy

Elko Sennish


1936

Bernadette Bauman

Alvin Betzenheimer

Elizabeth Blatt

Heinz Boker

Robert Brown

Frank H. Brown

Grace Duignan

Myron Dwelle

William Martin

Michael Sabo

Mary Seeholzer


1937

Keith Blatt

Milton Blatt

Howard Brown

Quentin Heckel

Floyd Keifer

Clarence McKillips

Mike Mazur

Josephine Pohorence

Ann Reidy


1938

Florence Betzenheimer

Herbert Bickley

Kurt Boker

Joseph Bonchi

George Mazur

Clarence Perruchon

Florence Pohorence

Ruth Seeholzer


1939

Lawrence Betzenheimer

Nadine Bickley

Helmut Boker

Anthony Bonchi

Peter Capccioni

Henry Mazur

Bernice Murphy

Therese Rudolph


1940

Ruth Beatty

Dorothea Blatt

James Brown

William Brown

Lawrence Feyedelem

Helen Perruchon


1941

Francis Betzenheimer

Henrietta Perruchon

Franklin Pohorence

Rita Seeholzer

Constance Voltz

Adrita Ward


1942

Wayne Beatty

Nancy Brown

Helen Durket

Clara Perruchon

Pasco Richi


1943

Clyde Beatty

Logan Bickley

Norville Blatt

Eleanor Gasieski

Mary Alice Hitchcock

Betty McKillips


1944

Lester Colbert

Donald Haig

Charles Martin

Florence McKillips


1945

Donald Beatty

Lyle Bickley

Clifford Brown

John Lange

Ralph Matso

Alice Seeholzer


1946

Paul Brown

Lloyd Matso

Laura Seeholzer

Nancy Ward

1947

Geraldine Beatty

Karl Beatty

Nena Bianchi

Barbara Bickley

Elaine Martin

John Mazur

Robert Schnittker

James Seeholzer


1948

Marilyn Blatt

Laurel Brown

Don Perruchon

Ivanton Lange


1949

Eugene Matso

Robert Seeholzer


1950

Ned Haig

Mary Ann Lenyo

Frances McKillips


1951

Emma Jan Seeholzer


1952

Ronald Beatty

Renetta Erne

Carol Haig

Donna Lenyo

Russell Matso

Bernadet McKillips

Willard Norris


1953
 Ada McKillips

1954
Dominic Bianchi
Geraldine Erne
Gladys Matso
Carol Schlesselman

1955
Marilyn Martin

1956
Richard Bugel
William Erne
Coletta Seeholzer
Shirley Seeholzer

1957
 Joan Betzenheimer
David Brown
 Jack Schock

1958
Marlene McKillips

1959
Robert Erne

1960
Carol Perruchon

1961
Beatrice McKillips
Bill Perruchon

1962
Marie Riedy

1963
Charles Riedy

1964
Sharon Kleba

1965
James Bugel
Ned Perruchon

1966
Michael Feyedelem

1967

NO CLASS


1968
NO CLASS

1969
Barbara Feyedelem
Elizabeth Kilko


1970
Alice Feyedelem
Bradley Pohorence

1971
Katherine Kilko

1972
Mark Betzenheimer

1973
LuAnn Pohorence


1974
Joel Feyedelem

1975
NO CLASS

1976
Gary Finger
Debbie Seeholzer


1977
Tim Kilko
Sam Sicillano
James Seeholzer

1978
Pam Betzenheimer
Karen Seeholzer

1979
Tony Sicillano
Mike Seeholzer
Vinnie Thorne

1980
Paul Matso


1981
NO CLASS


1982
Connie Matso
Chris Seeholzer


1983
NO CLASS


1984
NO CLASS

1985
Marie Feyedelem

1986
John Ludu

1987
NO CLASS


1988
NO CLASS

1989
Chris VanAuken

1990
NO CLASS

1991
Joel Trainer

1992
Mike Ludu

1993
Josh VanOrman

1994
Jim Kennedy

1995

Jamie Coffman

Kristie Morsher

Karrah Trainer


1996

Jeremy Mock


1997

Michelle Mock


1998

Steve Petri


1999

Diana Coffman

Holly St. Julian


2000

David Franks


2001

Lindsay VanOrman


2002

NO CLASS

2003

Robert Scheffler

Nicole Wagler


2004

David Brown

Will Stoup


2005

Krista St. Julian


2006

Chris Petri


2007

Grant Grayson

Katie Joyce

Dennis Karanicolas

Valerie Mowrey

David Oblinger

Michael Terry


2008

Brian Terry


2009

Kyle Joyce

Marie Mowrey

J. P. St. Julian


2010

Mallory Coulon


2011

Ty Bell

Michael Krzynowek


2012

Crystal Krzynowek


2013

Robert I. Coulon, III

Benjamin P. Krzynowek


2015

Erin Joyce


2016

Lean Francesconi Clary